In the “Currency Exchange” section, you can exchange means between your accounts and cards at the current rate of the “Kapitalbank.
In the “Transfers” section, sum, currency, as well as transfers around the world are available - Visa Direct, Mastercard, MoneySend. International transfers with Kapitalbank cards to cards of other countries are also available. SWIFT Western Union, Contact, Unistream and MoneyGram transfers will appear very soon.
In the nearest future, Western Union, Contact, Unistream and MoneyGram will be also available for our customers.
Using “Bank registration” service, you would be able to arrange appointment at an appropriate time in any branches of the Kapitalbank. Choose the banking service you need, the exact time for visitingg the bank in the app and you would no longer waste your time in queues!
The “My Home” section contains popular types of payments: loan repayments, utility bills and government services, payments to the Internet providers, mobile operators, etc. Set up regular payments and they will be automatically debited from your card.
In the "Card Order" section, bank customers will be able to receive a Visa card (Gold, Platinum, Infinite) as soon as possible and start using it for online and offline payment for purchases and cash withdrawals. The service is available in Tashkent, Samarkand, Bukhara, Andijan, Fergana. The list of cities is gradually expanding.
All the bank products, such as “Cards”, “Accounts”, “Deposits” and “Loans” are fixed in the upper block of the main screen. There are four buttons for navigating the application: from the main page, you can go to the “Transfers”, “Payments” or “History” section.
There are several ways of money and wire transfer in the Kapitalbank app:
VISA Direct – international money transfers between VISA cards. To use the instant transfer service, enter the recipient’s card number and the amount.
SWIFT transfers can be made using the "Orders for one-time transactions" service in the "Services" section
To send money from card to card, go to the “Transfers” tab, then select the desired card, specify the amount and enter the recipient’s card number, scan it or use NFC technology.
In addition, the Kapitalbank mobile application, offers you the following services: